Bainbridge Guilford Alumni
Bainbridge Guilford Alumni
BAINBRIDGE - GUILFORD ALUMNI ASSOCIATION MEMORIAL PAGE

 

We regret to inform you that the original memorial page on our website has been lost, and as a result, we have had to recreate the list. Therefore, we have started the list with those alumni, teachers, and friends who have passed away since 2013. We kindly request your assistance in this matter. If you know of any alumni, teachers, or friends who have departed but are not included in our list, please contact the Alumni Association at bgbobcatalumni@gmail.com. Your support in helping us pay tribute to our late members is deeply appreciated.

 

ALUMNI
1932
FRANK DOOLITTLE
SARAH LORD MAYHEW 2020
JULIA RILEY VANDENBURGH

1934
HARRIET SIPPLE BOUCK
MARION PECKHAM WADE 2021

1935
RUTH WEEKS GREENBURG
MARGARET HOFFMAN HOHREITER (G)

1936
BASTINE 'BUCKY' CARACCIOLO
JOSEPH DELELLO

1937
RALPH TALCOTT

1938
GRAYDON CASS
CONRAD SCHLAFER (G)
LENA SHERMAN GIFFORD
PEARL TAYLOR PARSONS GILMORE 2019

1939
RICHARD DELONG
HELEN MURRAY WINDSOR (G) 2021
WILBURNA HOLBERT WAHLBERG

1940
MARY HOVEY FOSTER LEONARD
CORA IVES JEFFREY (G) 2020
CLIFFORD SMITH
ROSS WILLES 2022

1941
EVELYN LESUER YOUNGS
VERONICA MERTZ SHUPPERD
JIM NOYES
ISOBEL REYNOLDS MULWANE 2022
ROBERT SMITH

1942
ELAINE BARRE YOUNG BRADISH
GUYVA BRADISH JOHNSTON
LOUIS CURTIS (G)
BEATRICE DEAN TOMLINSON
HELEN HAASE DONAHE 2020
EDWARD DANIEL KNIGHT JR 2023
LILA MONROE WEBB 2022 (G)
HILDA PRESTIGE O'BRIEN 2021(G)
ANNA SITES MURRELL 2023
DAISY SITES VANVALKENBURGH 2020

1943
DOROTHY BRANHAM SIMONDS 2024
STEWART CUDWORTH

ROGER DEMING (G)

PHYLLIS IRELAND RULING 2019
BOB LEE

GERALDINE MANWARREN IRELAND 2020

ALICE MONAHAN WEARNE

JANICE PALMER WILKINSON 2023

JAMES RILEY 2022


1944

EVELYN HENDERSON BOURN 2021

VIRGINIA MOYER HANSTINE EATON 2021

DONALD NEWMAN

ROBERT SEAMAN (G) 2020

1945

DAVID ANTHONY (G) 2020

HELEN CUDWORTH METZINGER 2019

ANTHONY DELELLO 1995

FRANCES FITCH NATOLI (G)

JOYCE FITCH HEMSTROUGHT (G) 2023

ELIZABETH HAASE GILBERT 2022

ELTON IRELAND

GEORGE MERTZ SR 2024

DORIS MICHEL GIBBONS 2018

HELEN PERRY HAMMOND

DOROTHY PRONTO NYE 2022
MARY SHAPLEY MARTIN

DARWIN TAFT 2022

JEAN TERRY THOMAS 2017
IRENE WOODS BENNETT

1946

ERMA BRADISH LEWIS PUNAKO 2021
MORRIS FLETCHER

MARY ANN IVES WESSELS (G) 2021
CHARLES MCPHERSON

MILDRED NELSONMCKIE (G) 2022

LLOYD PRESTIDGE (G) 2012

WILMA SHELTON KINTER

MARGARET STRONG MORRISEY 2021

1947

MARION ALVERSON 2024

WALTER BACKUS 2019

ELIZABETH COLLINS SHEA 2021

HOWARD DEMPSEY (G) 2021

EUGENE EVANS 1964

THERESA LORD GRIPPEN 2019

NANETTE HORTON SMITH 2024

EDWIN "TED" OLMSTED 2021

CLIFFORD SCHOLEFIELD(G) 2023

MARTHA YOUNGS SMITH 2019

 

1948

DOROTHY BACON KINCH
HARRY BARTON

FRANCIS 'KEG' CAWLEY

BARBARA FENNER SAKALAS 2022

DONALD LEWIS 1983

BOB OWENS 2021

KARL SALZBERG

JOHN SEJERSEN 2024

JOHN SHERMAN 2018

RITA MERTZ TERRY 2022

REX THORNTON

1949
KATHLEEN FRANCISCO PATTERSON

JUNE GARRISON SIMONDS

VIVIAN HOWE PECK 2024

JOYCE IVES STARR CAIN (G) 2022
STANLEY JOHNSON (G)

BARBARA MCPHERSON HUMPHREY 2021
LAURA BELLE MOTT

HELEN MYERS MULKINS 2023
LARRY STILES

1950
BEVERLY ARCHER WEEKS

DORIS GORTON COOK 2024

JOHN HOHREITER

KENNETH JOHNSON (G)
TOM MONROE 2021

PATRICIA SKINNER HOWE 2018

1951

JOHN ARMSTRONG

MARILYN COON CRAVER 2021
ROGER FLETCHER
GEORGE KAUFINGER(G)

THOMAS LEE 2023

ARLENE LOEFFLER HOLLAND(G) 2022
FENTON (ADELBERT) MACPHERSON 2015

FREIDA MANWARREN ALCOTT 2020

ANN NILES PETERSON

MARILYN STANTON HALL 2021

JANET STEER KRAUSE (G) 2021

1952

JOSEPH ARMSTRONG 2020

MARGARET HARRINGTON SIBLEY (G) 2021

MARY JANE JONES STEELE 2018

RICHARD LEE

ROBERT MICHEL 2021

BETTY NEWMAN HARRINGTON 2001

PAULINE ELLEN PALMER LEE 2021

ROBERTA PARSONS BEHNKE 2020

DON PIXLEY 2003

GUENTHER SCHOEN 1992
VIRGINIA PARSONS SONNERGREN

MARION SHERMAN SARGENT 2021

JOSEPHINE VON STRASNICSAK 2019

1953

DARLA ALFORD WAYMAN

DOUG ANDREWS 2021

JOHN DELELLO

RAYMOND HALL 2021

HELEN CAWLEY HAMILTON 2019

DOUG LEE 2019

ELEANOR MICHEL GLOECKLER 2022

JANICE MACPHERSON NELLIS

JOYCE MITCHELL WHITNEY 2023

1954
BEVERLY BECKWITH GRIDLEY

BARBARA BESAW JOHNSTON 2022

ED CARLIN 2023

GAIL DODGE MEADE

ALBERT G IVES (G)

DAVID IVES (G) 2020

JOANNA MILES CHIARINO (G) 2022

LEONARD OWENS 2019

KENNETH RYAN (G) 2023

RUTH SCHOEN OPPLER 2022
CARL SCHRADER

ZILPHIA SUTTON TOBEY FURMAN 2022

WOODROW ROY WINSTON 2018

1955

RON BREWER

RAYMOND BUNZY 2020

FAYE DEMEREE WADE (G)

CHARLES HAGER JR. 2019

FRANCIS ALLEN MCPEEK (G) 2022

SHIRLEY RUSSELL FLETCHER 2024

CLARA SKINNER TERRY 2023

EILEEN MCGINNIS SMITH MITCHELL

BETTY STRIEGLER

DUANE WAKEMAN

1956

RICHARD BABCOCK

DAVID BAME

RAYMOND BESEMER 2024

CLARKE BUGBEE 2020

JEROME BUTCHER 2020

FRANK CORBIN JR. 2018

FLORENCE CORNELL SPANGENBURG 2018

GARY HARMON (G) 2022

JERMY HARMON 1958

JUANITA HAYNES HOYT 2022

WILLIAM THOMAS HIGNEY (G) 2015

ROBERT HOHREITER 2020

DAWN KIRKLAND SHARPE 2023

PHYLLIS MANWARREN CASTLE (G)2024

DAVID PARSONS 2024

CAROL RUSSELL SMITH 2020

REGINALD SAVORY(G) 2024

ANNELIESE SCHNEIDER BESEMER 2023
RALPH SHEARER JR

EDWIN SIMMONS 2010

1957

ARLETA ABBEY OLDFIELD (G)2020

RALPH CASTLE 2020

GENEVIEVE COLLINS 1987

AUDREY FINK BOWER 2020

ANTHONY HOWLAND 2021

JOSEPH KNOLL JR (G)

ROLAND NILES

BETTY JANE PRATT HIBBARD 2021

GEROLD SHERMAN 1970

1958

MARGARET DELELLO ROBBINS

CARL FEYERABEND 2023

STEPHEN FLYZIK 2023
FRANCIS HUBBARD (G)

ALAN IVES (G) 2019

ANN LEWIS ENRIGHT 2019

1959

DAWN BENEDICT FOSTER 2020

BETTYE BICKFORD HAUGH 2020

SHIRLEY JEAN BOWEN O'KEEFE

GARY BUDINE 2023

CHRISTINA HOWLAND SKOK 2020

MARY LEWIS BUDINE 2022

NELSON MACPHERSON 2021

GILBERT NORRIS JR (G)

JOYCE ROSA CARDOZO

1960

PHYLLIS ABBENE HARMON(G) 2019

KENT COLLINS 2021

ANN FELL TERZO(G) 2023

GEORGE HAYNES 2020

RACHEL NILES HOLMES 2021

KENNETH PARKER JR 2023

1961
MARTHA BESEMER GILL

THELMA BESEMER MERRITT 2018
MARTHA BURLISON BALDWIN (G)

ELIZABETH HOVEY BARTHOLOMEW 2019

BARBARA FIGGER THOMAS 2021

EDWARD GLIHA JR JAN. 2022

DAVID LAIRD JR 2020

DAVID RANDALL (G) 2020
ARTHUR RUS
SELL

DAGNY SPOHN GRANT (G) 1997

BILL STAFFORD


1962
NANCY ALCOTT WILLIAMS 2013

PATRICIA CASE CARPENTER 2020

JOYCE FOSTER SCHEIDEGGER 2023

STAN HULBERT 2017

TED LORD 2020

LINDA MANWARREN TRAGAKIS 2022

GARY DEAN MORETZ 1968

JERRY NILES 2018

MARGARET OWEN LAPERA 2018

JEAN PALMATIER GARCIA 2022

VIDA SCHLAFER BRODIE 2018

 

1963

DONALD "BUDDY" BAKER 2019

GILBERT CARLSON 2021
FAY BLISS NILES

ANDREW PETERSON

ROBERT WAHLBERG 1 DEC 2021

1964

BETTY AXTELL FRONING 2020
JOHN BURLISON

CLAUDIA CURTIS SIMON 2015

KEITH DARLING 2023

JOHN HAYES 2023

GARY HUTCHINSON

JERRI JOHNSON NILES 2021

PAM MONAHAN LEFEVER

MICHAEL MUGGLIN 2015
CARL OSTERHOUT JR.
DOUG QUINNEY
PEGGY SCHMELZLE HAWK

MARILYN STILSON SHIELDS 2021

1965

JAMES BRIGGS 2011

DAVID DEFOREST 2023

RONALD HUBBARD 2021

HUGH "TIM" MOORE 2019
JON NICHOLS 2019

LINDA PALMATIER

GARY SEYMOUR

CAROL TIBBALL PECK 2017

1966

BURTON BENEDICT 2011

AADEN MARK BENNETT 1968

BRYCE CAIRNS 1999

JAMES CARLIN 2023

JOHN EARL COOK 2012

ROGER DEMORIER 2012

JOE ELLIS 2023

RICHARD HODGE 1999

ROGER HUTCHINSON 2007

RON LOOMIS 2002

BOB MCCASLIN 2019

RALPH MCDOUGAL JR 2010

CONNIE MERES HEMPHILL 2017

ALAN MOTT 2007

JOYCE OWEN KNAPP 2022

FRANK PAULER 2023

LEE PEARSALL 2023

ALAN PHELPS 2017
CAROL NILES SALOTTO 2014

GWEN QUINNEY MILLER 1999

LINDA SALAK WHITACRE 2023

BRYAN STEELE 2018

HOWARD TUTTLE 2018

1967

LINDA BRADISH KNIGHTES 2019

NANCY CAIRNS SLOAN 2023

ALBERT (BILL) CARLIN

NANCY CHAPMAN BENEDICT 2020

JOHN DEMATTEO

NAN HUBBARD 2020

DANA HULBERT 2003

WALLACE IRELAND 2020

RICHARD MACPHERSON 2019

SUSIE MASANAGA GORDON 2024

ROBERT MILLER 2021

JIM MOORE 2022

RICHARD NUTTING

TOM PERRY 1968

GERALD RICHARDSON 2011

DAVID SHAW 1994

MARTIN SWEET 1968

D MICHAEL WINN 2017

1968

RUTH BENEDICT NORTHUP

BECKEE BENNETT KNIGHT 2022

GARY CLAIR 2021

HENRY COUFOS 2020

THOMAS EGNACZAK 2008

JAMES FOSTER 1983

DANIEL FREED 2018

DUANE HROMADA 2023

JERRY JOHNSON 2012

PRISCILLA MCELROY WRIGHT 2000

CONNIE MCGINNIS BRITTON 2011

DAN SCHLAFER 2020

RICHARD SMITH 1974

1969

DALE BALDWIN 2018

MIKE BLINCOE 2023

KEN DEMING 2002

DONNA DOING IRELAND HUBBARD 2022

STEPHEN HUNT 2020

DOMINIQUE HYATT MORDOFF 1996

DAVID PATCHEN 2003

RODNEY PECK

DONNA SCHLAFER ULMAN 2023
ROBERT WISWELL SR. 2015

1970

THEODORE "TED" BACKUS 2020

HOWARD BENEDICT

JAMES CHAMPLIN 1985

DONALD FIELD JR 1969

SAMMIE FLETCHER 2001

LAWRENCE GARDNER 1973

RICHARD HARMON 2023

ROBERT HAYNES 1993

DEBRA MCCUMBER WASHBURN 2003

MARY MILLER 2021

ALLAN NABINGER 1977

GARY NUREK 2006

EDWARD SEARLES JR 2017

DAVID SLOANE 2002

THOMAS TRIPP 2007

MARGOT VICARY 2003

1971

MICHAEL BAKER 2008

CINDY BARTZ MAISEY 1999

DALE BENEDICT PRICE 2014

JOEL BLINCOE 2017

JOHN CASEY 2017

JIM CUTTING 2024

MARY JANE FORSBERG WEEKS 2018

SAM GILL 2005

WAYNE GOULD 1972

GRACE LIGHT HODGE FINK 2007

JIM HINKLEY 2013

GARY IVES 2008

DAVID JACKSON 2000

ERNEST JOHNSON 1975

DAN MATTOX 2014

BARRY PECK 2023

LEE PRATT 2007

WALT RAYMOND 2012

ERIC TURNER 2014

DENNIS UHLIG 2021

LARRY YADDOW 2017

1972

LISA ACKERSON LESTER 2018

CARY BARNARD 2015

DAVID BOURN 2020
BRUCE CRANDALL 2015

CHARLES FREWERT 2022

STEVE KOPP 1975

BILL LIEB 1996

PETER MCKILLIGAN 1989

ROSS NILES 2000

JIM PUERILE 1980

BILL RICHARDSON 2005

SALLY ROSENSTEIN REMMING 2009

DIANE RULING LIGHT 2016

ANNABELLE SLATER 1981

MARY WICKHAM DEWEY 2015

CHARLIE WILDENSTEIN 1973

DAVID YOUNGS 2022

1973
DEBRA CORDNER BARNARD

GORDON CARR 2018
BARBARA DARLING CAREY

BONNIE GOODWIN YAGER

TIM HAYNES 2022

REED HOLBERT 2012

SUSAN MERES 1971

KEVIN PFORTER 2007
THOM PYLE

SUSAN SAUNDERS PEDERSEN

SUSAN SINES THOMPSON 2022

DAVID R SMITH 2020

STEVE VREDENBURGH 1972


1974

GLORIA CUTTING OLMSTEAD

MARK CUTTING 2024
GARY FAIGLE
CAROLYN HALL FISHER

SANDY HEESH BURTON 2021

BILL HINKLEY

DAVID HUMPHREY 1994

MIKE JOHNSON 2014

WILLIAM OHL JR. 2022

RICHARD PUTNAM JR 2022

SHARON SMITH SANFORD 2017

VICKI WINSOR TRINNIMEYER

JOSEPH ZICARI 1998

1975

TOM BOURN 1998

GARY DAY

MICHAEL DIXSON 2022

TIM FLETCHER 1972

DAVID HOYT 1996

BARBARA TUTTLE DEVRIES 2002

FRED UHL 2016

SUZANNE VICARY KLINK 2019

DAVID WILLIAMS 1974


1976
WALTER MATTINGLY 2019

VALERIE EGGLESTON HAFELE

KEITH LEE 2005

CONNIE MINER CARRIER

PAT RILEY 2010

SHARON SIMONDS

GARY SLOANE 2022

KATHRYN UHLIG DAVIS

DOUG WINSOR 2011

1977

BEVERLY BAILEY 2023

JAMES BLACKMAN 2021

RENEE CORBIN D'AGOSTINO 2019

ANDREW MINER 2009

EMORY MOLNAR 2018

LORRAINE OLSEN JOHNSON 1983

1978

LYNN BARNARD 1983

RICHARD BELL 1998

GLEN COULTER SR 2024

JAMES DUMOND 2016

RANDY DUMOND 2024

GARY CAFFERY 1979

SCOTT GRIPPEN 2010

PRISCILLA HAMILTON PYLE 2019

GARY MALTESE 1979

KYLE OLSEN 2021

RON PARSONS

CURT PIXLEY 2010

DEBORAH SCOFIELD CORDNER 2019

CHARLES SIMPKIN JR 1985

1979

DENNIS CLEARY 2010
HARRY DAVIS

MARK JOHNSON

CAROLINE JONES

EDSON KITCHEN 2018

DENNIS MOORE

BILL PUERILE 2020

FRED SAVORY 2020

DAN SHAMPANG

1980

JAMES MUGGLIN 1984

SUSAN NEIDLINGER 2023
TRACY RICHMOND BANKS 2015

1981

BOB CAFFEE 2023
LARRY LAING 2015

TAMMY OEFELEIN 2022

KIMBORLIE PATTEN GAMBLE 2019

1982

KEVIN SCHRIVER 2021

ROBERT "CHICO" STEVENS 1984

JAMES TILLAPAUGH 2005

1983

BONNIE HOUCK THOMAS

ALAN LUCKER

LISA MERTZ HORTON 2022

1984

1985

DAN O'CONNOR 2022

PATRICK (PJ) RICE 2019

MARK SAVORY2022

1986

1987

MIKE BURLISON 2021

JOHN LEE2023

MIKE PLATZ

CINDA WATSON O'BRIEN 2023

1988
PATRICK FALARO III
TAMMY HOVEY MACY

KELLIE DANIELS IVES 2021

JESSE MOFFITT

CHAD SHIELDS 2020

BEVERLY HARTWELL SOWERSBY

1989

TAMMY FLETCHER DOOLITTLE


1990

ROGER ASHWORTH JR

1991

1992

JOHN PECK

1993

BRIAN CUMMINGS 2019
DAWN WAYMAN SLENTZ

1994

SHANNON BARNARD

LIZA BUTLER 1998

1995

1996

1997

1998

MICHAEL RICE 2020

1999

2000

2001

BRETT SMITH

2002

ROBERT JINKS 2019

2003

CHARLES DONALDSON 2007

JOHN MILLER 2009

WILLIE SCHOONMAKER 2023
RICHARD "MANNY" SINES JR 2015

2004

JOHN T WINN 2023

2005

DAN MCEWAN JR 2023

2006

JAMES O'CONNOR 2019

2007

2008

TRAVIS DICKEY (TRAVIS BARBER) 2023

HEATHER STEIGERWALD 2023

2009

2010

LOUIS WHITEHEAD III 2019

2011

2012

2013

CONNOR GLASSETT

2014

2015

 

2016

TEHYA GONZALEZ 2020

 

2017

GRIFFIN FISHER 2022

JOHN GOLDSWER III 2018

 

2018


TEACHERS, STAFF & FRIENDS:

 

PHYLLIS PALMER (Teacher and Alumni)2010
JANE BENSON(Board Member)
THENA TEED BUGBEE DIXSON

LOUIS CHAPMAN
RONALD DRACHLER SR.
NEITA BUTTS VANVALKENBURG
J. LEE FLYNN (Teacher)
FLOYD PROUTY (Principal)
LEONA SNOW ELLIS
JOYCE CAFFERY JOHNSON
KYLE SANDELL
RICK CARPENTER
ERWIN KAHN (Teacher)
MILTON BRUBAKER (Teacher)
HOBERT GRIDLEY
DONALD NILES SR
CINDY HALL JONES
WALTER THOMAS
LINDA BOYD TOMPKINS
MARGARET HOHREITER (Teacher and Alumni)
JOHN BIRKETT (Board Member)
JEROME MERTZ
COLLEEN CHARLES THOMAS
CLIFFORD WEARNE
PAT PUERILE

FREEMONT MARTIN

BARBARA GOULD

JEREMY OSTRANDER

LARRY YADDOW

BARBARA SCHLAFER FITZGERALD(G)

JOHN BAKOON (Teacher) 2018

RAY ALCOTT 2018

LLOYD WASHBURN JR. 2018

MARION BENJAMIN (librarian)2018

TERRY SIMPKIN 2019

VICKI WEBB OUIMET 2019

JOANNE CORNELL BURTON 2019

KATHRYN DAVIS CUOZZO 2019

MARGARET BOURN GORMLEY 2019

RAYMOND ALCOTT 2019

ROBERT CUMMINGS(G)2019

EUNICE HAYNES SMITH (Teacher) 2019

JEAN B DEXHEIMER 2019

BARBARA FEENICK(Teacher) 2019

PETER KNIGHTES(Teacher) 2019

JAMES DICKS 2019

LYDIA HELLERUD 2019

RICHARD POLTZ 2019

NEILS SEJERSEN 2020

DAVID CORBIN JR. 2017

DAVID CALLEIA 2020

ED LUCIANO(Teacher) 2020

HELEN BRACCIO (Teacher) 2020

DELILAH BUTTS WAGNER 2020

ARLETA ABBEY OLDFIELD(Teacher) 2020

BEVERLY LESUER DURFEE 2020

ROBERT TUMMINIA 2021

SUSAN FROST BREWER 2021

GARY CUTTING 2021

DANIEL JENKINS 2021

RAYMOND MILLER 2021

JUDY MICHEL (Staff) 2021

STEPHEN HAYNES 2021

DORIS BENDER HUGHES 2021

NORMAN SIMONDS 2021

ADAM FRIEDMAN 2021

JOSEPH BALDWIN 2022

ROBERT STEEVES (TEACHER) 2021

ELSIE JOHNSON (STAFF G) 2022

JESSICA WRIGHT 2022

ALAN HARRINGTON 2022

THELMA PALMER (TEACHER) 2022

MILDRED PARISH (TEACHER) 2022

MARCIA MILLER SHERMAN(STAFF AND STUDENT) 2022

FLOYD RULING 2022

SANDY CAWLEY GRECO 2022

FRED LEE 2022

JEAN WRIGHT (STAFF)2022

RAYMOND ENGEL 2022

HAROLD WOODS 2022

MURRAY BALDWIN (G) 2022

RALPH SHEARER III 2022

CAROLINE DINOTO (STAFF) 2023

BILL STOW 2023

BEVERLY SMITH ROWE 2023

VIRGINIA PUTNAM (STAFF) 2021

CHARLIE JAMES (TEACHER) 2021

JOSEPH HURLBURT 2023

EDWARD MOLNAR 2015

PETER FELTHAM (TEACHER) 2023

RAYMOND SCHMITZ 2023

DONALD POLTZ 2023

SCOTT CURRIE 2023

THELMA CARPENTER WEST(G) 2023

PATSY MAYES (STAFF) 2023

NANCY PECK (STAFF) 2023

IAN MENARD 2024

PAUL GERMEK (TEACHER) 2024

BETTE DUNNE KNIGHT (TEACHER) 2024

MATTHEW TILLEY 2024

DR. MAURICE MARSHALL (SCHOOL BOARD)2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us Today!

BG Alumni
PO BOX 14
Bainbridge, NY 13733

E-mail: bgbobcatalumni@gmail.com

 

Like us on Facebook: 

www.facebook.com/BGAlumni

Print | Sitemap
© Bainbridge Guilford Alumni - IONOS MyWebsite