Bainbridge Guilford Alumni
Bainbridge Guilford Alumni
BAINBRIDGE - GUILFORD ALUMNI ASSOCIATION MEMORIAL PAGE

 

Due to the loss of the original memorial page on our website, this list will begin with those alumni, teachers and friends who have passed away since 2013.  Please contact the Alumni Association if you know of any alumni, teachers or friends who have passed away and not in our list Email to: bgbobcatalumni@gmail.com

 

ALUMNI
1932
JULIA RILEY VANDENBURGH
1934
HARRIET SIPPLE BOUCK

1935
RUTH WEEKS GREENBURG
MARGARET HOFFMAN HOHREITER (G)

1936
BASTINE 'BUCKY' CARACCIOLO
JOSEPH DELELLO

1937
RALPH TALCOTT

1938
GRAYDON CASS
CONRAD SCHLAFER (G)

1939
RICHARD DELONG
WILBURNA HOLBERT WAHLBERG

1940
MARY HOVEY FOSTER LEONARD
CLIFFORD SMITH

1941
EVELYN LESUER YOUNGS
VERONICA MERTZ SHUPPERD
JIM NOYES
ROBERT SMITH

1942
ELAINE BARRE YOUNG BRADISH
GUYVA BRADISH JOHNSTON
BEATRICE DEAN TOMLINSON
LOUIS CURTIS (G)

1943
STEWART CUDWORTH

ROGER DEMING (G)
BOB LEE

1944

DONALD NEWMAN

1945

ELTON IRELAND
FRANCES FITCH NATOLI (G)
MARY SHAPLEY MARTIN
IRENE WOODS BENNETT
HELEN PERRY HAMMOND

1946

MORRIS FLETCHER
CHARLES MCPHERSON

WILMA SHELTON KINTER

1947

1948

DOROTHY BACON KINCH
HARRY BARTON

FRANCIS 'KEG' CAWLEY

KARL SALZBERG

REX THORNTON

1949
KATHLEEN FRANCISCO PATTERSON

JUNE GARRISON SIMONDS
STANLEY JOHNSON (G)
LAURA BELLE MOTT
LARRY STILES

1950
BEVERLY ARCHER WEEKS
KENNETH JOHNSON (G)
JOHN HOHREITER

1951

JOHN ARMSTRONG
ROGER FLETCHER
GEORGE KAUFINGER(G)
FENTON (ADELBERT) MACPHERSON

1952

RICHARD LEE
VIRGINIA PARSONS SONNERGREN

1953
JOHN DELELLO

1954
BEVERLY BECKWITH GRIDLEY
ALBERT G IVES (G)
CARL SCHRADER

1955

EILEEN MCGINNIS SMITH MITCHELL

FAYE DEMEREE WADE (G)

1956
REGINALD SAVORY (G)
DAVID BAME

1957
ROLAND NILES

1958
FRANCIS HUBBARD (G)

1959
JOYCE ROSA CARDOZO

1960

1961
MARTHA BESEMER GILL
MARTHA BURLISON BALDWIN (G)
ARTHUR RUSSELL
CAROL TIBBALL PECK (G)

BILL STAFFORD

1962
NANCY ALCOTT WILLIAMS

1963
FAY BLISS NILES

ANDREW PETERSON

1964
JOHN BURLISON
CARL OSTERHOUT JR.
DOUG QUINNEY
PEGGY SCHMELZLE HAWK

1965
GARY SEYMOUR

1966
ROGER DEMORIER

CONNIE MERES HEMPHILL

ALAN PHELPS
CAROL NILES SALOTTO


1967
ALBERT (BILL) CARLIN

RICHARD NUTTING

1968

1969
ROBERT WISWELL SR.

1970

EDWARD SEARLES

1971

JOEL BLINCOE

JOHN CASEY
ERIC TURNER

1972
CARY BARNARD
BRUCE CRANDALL
MARY WICKHAM DEWEY

1973
DEBRA CORDNER BARNARD
BARBARA DARLING CAREY
BONNIE GOODWIN YAGER
THOM PYLE

SUSAN SAUNDERS PEDERSEN

1974

GLORIA CUTTING OLMSTEAD
GARY FAIGLE
CAROLYN HALL FISHER

1975
FRED UHL

1976
KATHY UHLIG DAVIS

VALERIE EGGLESTON HAFELE

1977

1978

1979
HARRY DAVIS

1980
TRACY RICHMOND BANKS

1981
LARRY LAING

1982

1983

ALAN LUCKER
BONNIE HOUCK THOMAS

1984

1985

1986

1987

MIKE PLATZ

1988
PATRICK FALARO III
TAMMY HOVEY MACY

JESSE MOFFITT

1989

1990

ROGER ASHWORTH JR

1991

1992

1993
DAWN WAYMAN SLENTZ

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

BRETT SMITH

2002

2003
RICHARD "MANNY" SINES JR

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

CONNOR GLASSETT

2014

2015


TEACHERS, STAFF & FRIENDS:


JANE BENSON(BOARD MEMBER)
THENA TEED BUGBEE DIXSON
RONALD DRACHLER SR.
NEITA BUTTS VANVALKENBURG
J. LEE FLYNN (Teacher)
FLOYD PROUTY (Principal)
LEONA SNOW ELLIS
JOYCE CAFFERY JOHNSON
KYLE SANDELL
RICK CARPENTER
ERWIN KAHN (Teacher)
MILTON BRUBAKER (Teacher)
HOBERT GRIDLEY
DONALD NILES SR
CINDY HALL JONES
WALTER THOMAS
LINDA BOYD TOMPKINS
MARGARET HOHREITER (Teacher and Alumni)
JOHN BIRKETT (Board Member)
JEROME MERTZ
COLLEEN CHARLES THOMAS
CLIFFORD WEARNE
PAT PUERILE

FREEMONT MARTIN

BARBARA GOULD

JEREMY OSTRANDER

LARRY YADDOW

BARBARA SCHLAFER FITZGERALD(G)

 

 

Contact Us Today!

BG Alumni
PO BOX 14
Bainbridge, NY 13733

E-mail: bgbobcatalumni@gmail.com

 

Like us on Facebook: 

www.facebook.com/BGAlumni

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Bainbridge Guilford Alumni - 1&1 MyWebsite